2019 Salmon Run Results

2019 Plaque Winners

W6OAT (WA single-op top score) - K7DSE Sponsor
N7BV  (WA single-op low power) - N7QT Sponsor
N7WA  (rover) - K7ZQ Sponsor
OM2VL (DX top score) - K7EDX Sponsor
W6AFA (high power non-WA) - W6RS Sponsor
N7IR  (low power non-WA) - N7UK Sponsor
K7GS  (EWA single-op low power mixed) - SDXA Sponsor

For Washington Stations Scores click here.

For Outside of Washington Stations Scores click here.

Clean Sweeps

Clean Sweep (Worked All Washington Counties)
Cty's workedScore
K7RU39330660
N7EPD39249585
W7DK39200576
W7CD3924631
Honorable Mentions (Washington)
W7DX38496548
K7RLD38198505
W7PU38143520
WS7L38110978
KI7ACZ3829048
Honorable Mentions (non-Washington)
K3PA3818670
W6AFA3821020

Mobiles

Washington MobilesQSO'sMultsScoreClassClub
K7JSG74355680MOB PH
Operator(s): K7JSG
Counties: Kittitas, Yakima, Benton, Douglas, Snohomish, King
KI7ARD214MOB PHSTANWOOD CAMANO ARC
Operator(s): KI7ARD
Counties: Island, Snohomish
KK6SUE214MOB PHSTANWOOD CAMANO ARC
Operator(s): KK6SUE
Counties: Island, Snohomish
NU7J/M2224228220MOB MIXEDBEARONS
Operator(s): NU7J
Counties: Snohomish, King, Pierce, Gray, Pacific, Wahkiakum, Cowlitz
N7WA/M73362136338MOB CWMIKE & KEY ARC
Operator(s): N7WA, K7TQ
Counties: Adams, Grant, Douglas, Chelan, Kittitas, Yakima, Klickitat, Benton, Franklin, Walla Walla,Columbia, Garfield, Asotin, Whitman, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Lincoln, Ferry, Okanagon
K7ED/M2411792MOB CWWWDXC
Operator(s): K7ED
Counties: Skagit, Whatcom

Multi-County Expeditions

Multi-County ExpeditionsQSO'sMultsScoreClassClub
KI7ACZStevens, Pend Oreille, Grant2346129048EXP-SOST PH
KI7JZKStevens, Pend Oreille, Lincoln3318EXP-SOST PH
KB7QPSColumbia, Garfield71880128200EXP-SOST MIXEDMAPLE VALLEY ARC
K7ANEChelan, Kittitas5137880528EXP-MOSTMIKE & KEY ARC

 Washington State Clubs – Aggregate 

Washington Clubs Aggregate ScoresEntriesScore
RADIO CLUB OF REDMOND17908856
STANWOOD CAMANO ARC13371180
KITSAP COUNTY DX CLUB2341721
PRESTON RADIO CLUB1330660
BEARS2266607
PACIFIC NORTHWEST VHF SOCIETY1249585
MIKE & KEY ARC5231719
WVDXC2216310
RADIO CLUB OF TACOMA2215540
BEARONS2166234
SNOHOMISH COUNTY HAMS CLUB5144229
ALL AMATEUR RADIO CLUB1143520
COLUMBIA BASIN DXC1134732
MAPLE VALLEY ARC1128200
KLICKITAT AMATEUR RADIO1124748
SPOKANE DX ASSSOCIATION1119818
ISLAND COUNTY ARC243378
ORCA DXC129540
SPOUT SPRINGS RPTR ASSOC126740
LOWER COLUMBIA ARA123796
VANCOUVER CONTEST CLUB18541
KITSAP COUNTY ARC17380
CLARK COUNTY ARC2114
WWDXC (not eligible for awards)181296422